District 52

Leadership

The 2018-2019 District 52 Leadership Team

Erik-Fonseca-200x200

District Director
Erik Fonseca
DD52@District52.org

Serena-McCullough-200x200

Program Quality Director
Serena McCullough, DTM
PQD@District52.org

Ingrid-Mendez-200x200

Club Growth Director
Ingrid Mendez
CGD@District52.org

Leader-Blank-200x200

Public Relations Manager
May Cheng
PRM@District52.org

Ricardo-Vasquez-200x200

District Finance Manager
Ricardo Vasquez
Financemgr@district52.org

District Administration Manager
Darren Robinson
Adminmgr@district52.org

District Webmaster
Jim Kearney, CC, ALB, PM5, DL5
Webmaster@district52.org

Speakers Bureau Chair
Linda Cota Kumagai, DTM, PDG
kumagalck@gmail.com

Leader-Blank-200x200

Logistics Chair
Vacant
logisticschair@district52.org

Leader-Blank-200x200

Youth Leadership Chair
Vacant

Leader-Blank-200x200

District Contest Chair (Chief Judge)
Vacant

ChiefJudge@district52.org

Leader-Blank-200x200

Club Website Training Chair
Vacant

Leader-Blank-200x200

Pathways Chief Ambasador
Tamala Takahashi

 pathways@district52.org

 

Division A

Red-Runyon-200x200

Division A Director
Red Runyon, DTM

Leader-Blank-200x200

Area A10: David Ballantine
704691 Spirent Communicators 
2628336 Cake Communicators
1966 Mindful Communicators 
3944160  V.O.L.T. 
2966 Warner Center 

Leader-Blank-200x200

Area A11: Sonia Maslovskaya
5186100 Agoura Articulates
849125 Spirit Speaks 
9655 Calabasas 
4054980 Malibu 
826306 Westlake Bank of America 

Leader-Blank-200x200

Area A12: Joyce Higgins
5229812 Lambda Orators
1007423 Scintillating Speakers
2466 NSD ERC Navigators’ 
2779840 Health Net  (HNTM)
6522903 BlackLine Corporate  

Leader-Blank-200x200

Area A13: Janette Jackson
4165 Woodland Hills 
5118771 Valley Stars 
8605 Challengers 
674325 Santa Susanna Speakers Club
7002565 Leads Masters

Division B

Christy-Kadharmestan-200x200

Division B Director
Christy Kadharmestan
ckadharmestan@gmail.com

 

Area B20: Benny Yeh
1256 Glendale-Foothills 
4952141 Foothills Community 
6773128 YMCA of the Foothills
7038414 Medtronic Diabetes 
641372 Dynamic Speakers of Northridge

Leader-Blank-200x200

Area B21: Mayank Shah
5260519 BarneStorming 
4407551 Outliers 
172 Cosmopolitan Tech Club
720644 Brighton Gardens 
9316 Pacemasters Club

Area B22: Jim Kearney
3729871-Neuro Orators TM
4479678-Santa Clarita Toastmasters
9641 Daybreak Santa Clarita
6486357 PDC 
5854908-Master Debaters

Marc-Richards-200x200

Area B23: Marc Richards, DTM
marc33dtm@gmail.com
3958370 Champagne 
2981519 Stagemasters
4643 Quest  #4643
1670 Valencia 
9066 Advanced Speakers Of LA 

Division C

Division C Director
Aasiyah Ghazi

Leader-Blank-200x200

Area C30: Erin Godley
5522 Motivated 
147 Gettin’ Toasty #147
5515 Distinguished Singles Club
914 Burnt 
7030372 Speaking Your Business

Leader-Blank-200x200

Area C31: Maria Gonzalez
2941014 Getty 
3 Los Angeles 
4076848 PDT Personal Development 
4077924 DTM Club
7488 Adventurers Club

Marcia-Iturbe-200x200

Area C32: Marcia Iturben
3410372 Toastmasters for Mental Health
1101858 Studio City Speakers
1311423 Imagination at NBC Universal 
6776360 Virtual Imagination
7034704 Santa Clarita Dining

Leader-Blank-200x200

Area C33: Jose Cruz
1449544 New Horizons 
2510651 Improv 
6178 Self-Mastery 
6276 Valley Vocalizers 
5359365 Talkmasters 

Division D

Jamie-Lozano-200x200

Division D Director
Jaime Lozano

Area D40: Kristy Ibarra-Armas
2374 Renaissance Speakers
3236873 Lofty Speakers
651101 Mid Wilshire
6746 Loquations Club
2620 Freethinkers

James-Park-200x200

Area D41: James Park
4935291 Voices Of Los Angeles 
3567 L A Civic Center Club
616895 Public Works Pioneers 
5554002 City Hall X

Leader-Blank-200x200

Area D42: Monika Vega
1049068 HDR Los Angeles
3046 Voces Latinas 
298 Watermasters Speakers Club
3158838 St. Vincent De Paul Society 

Leader-Blank-200x200

Area D43: Mariano Moreno
692880 AECOM Los Angeles Office Club
7451 LACMTA Speak Easy 
8228 LAPD Code One Club
5951 Toast Of Downtown Club

Division E

Leader-Blank-200x200

Division E Director
David Jenkins

Leader-Blank-200x200

Area E50: James Smith
4869823 L.A. Care  #2
421 Round Table 
4771953 FINRA 
4869772 L.A. Care  #1
616 Downtown L.A. 

Leader-Blank-200x200

Area E51: Brandon Mann
5948394 333G
6588384 AEG 
4279 Bunker Hill 
4305 Figuratively Speaking 
7038359 AXS Toastmasters LA

Leader-Blank-200x200

Area E52: Jorge Alvarez
2036440 KPMG 
382 LAUSD 
7145 Spring
3629 Water and Power 

Leader-Blank-200x200

Area E53: Tazrrin Tamanna
2152150 City Masters 1
5333085 City Masters Crystal 
2075630 City West 
2219491 CityMasters 2

Division F

Division D Director
Agnes Lewis

Leader-Blank-200x200

Area F60: Mary Kelly
8 Glendale 1 Club
6011 Media City 
1653 Rising Star Club
659175 Warner Bros. 
7039054 Storytellers

Leader-Blank-200x200

Area F61: Patrick Selway
1320 Burbank 
2909634 DreamWorks 
9065 Ernest Speakers Club
3622 Executive 
1078973 Prepared Speakers 

Leader-Blank-200x200

Area F62: Melissa Stephenson
4266460 DineEquity 
2269817 HBN 
29 Jewel City 29 
3833 LEAPS

Leader-Blank-200x200

Area F63: Tonik Nadzharyan
6882308 On the Level
748804 Toastmasters 4 Writers
1803700 ToastMousters
2046288 Wine & Dine