District 52

Leadership

The 2019-2020 District 52 Leadership Team

Agnes Lewis portrait EG

District Director
Agnes Lewis
DD52 [at] District52.org

Program Quality Director
Circe Denyer, DTM
PQD [at] District52.org

Club Growth Director
John Murray
CGD [at] District52.org

Judy

Public Relations Manager
Judy Thang
PRM [at] District52.org

J.Parra

District Finance Manager
Janelle Parra
Financemgr [at] district52.org

District Administration Manager
Janet Berlin
Adminmgr [at] district52.org

District Webmaster
Linnaea Mallette, DTM, PDDG
Webmaster [at] district52.org

Speakers Bureau Chair
Linda Cota Kumagai, DTM, PDG
kumagalck [at] gmail.com

Logistics Chair
Marianne Toghia
logisticschair [at] district52.org

Dawn-Valli-Jenkins-2018

Pathways Chair
Dawn Jenkins

 pathways [at] district52.org

District Contest Chair (Chief Judge)
Melissa Roughton

ChiefJudge [at] district52.org

Marc_Richards2

Club Website Training Chair
Marc Richards

clubwebsitetrainer [at] district52.org

erik

Immediate Past District Director
Erik Fonseca, DTM

ipdd [at] district52.org

Division A

Division A Director

David Ballantine
divAdirector [at] district52.org
(970)749-0909
 

Area A10:

Shawannah Bordenave
areaA10 [at] district52.org
(818)996-1883 

Area A11: 

Anita Kugler
areaA11 [at] district52.org
(818)425-4104

kathleen

Area A12:

Kathleen Duke
areaA12 [at] district52.org
(818)626-8323

Area A13: 

Albert Lin
areaA13 [at] district52.org
(818)992-7649

Division B

Division B Director

Jim Kearney
divBdirector [at] district52.org
(818)636-5547

Area B20: 

Don Cogan
areaB20 [at] district52.org
661-964-8183

Area B21: 

Luz Sanchez areaB21 [at] district52.org
(213)595-3490

Avery

Area B22: 

Avery Aguilar
areaB22 [at] district52.org
(818)441-2461

Area B23: 

Bill Guthrie areaB23 [at] district52.org
(661)264-8419

 

Division C

Division C Director

Marcia Iturbe
divCdirector [at] district52.org
(818)269-4801

Area C30: 

Joe Mandoky areaC30 [at] district52.org
(818)549-0739

Area C31: 

Maria Gonzalez
areaC31 [at] district52.org
(213)447-214 

Area C32: 

Landon Proctor
areaC32 [at] district52.org

Area C33: 

Steve Savage areaC33 [at] district52.org
(818)231-2444

Division D

Division D Director

James Park
divDdirector [at] district52.org
(805)587-4591

Area D40: 

Jorge Rabaso
areaD40 [at] district52.org
(818)445-4268

Area D41:

Royal Cochran areaD41 [at] district52.org
(323)687-0301

 

Area D42: 

Talal Balaa areaD42 [at] district52.org

Area D43: 

Efrain Gonzales
areaD43 [at] district52.org

323-342-6002

Division E

Division E Director

Veronica Corona
divEdirector [at] district52.org
(310)880-2045

Area E50: 

Donald Kurtz
areaE50 [at] district52.org

 

 

Area E51: 
Connie Acosta
areaE51 [at] district52.org

Ella Evans

Area E52: 
Ella Evans
areaE52 [at] district52.or 

310-650-5642

Area E53: 

Shanell Cleckley areaE53 [at] district52.org
(213)673-9296

Division F

Division F Director

Maurice DiMino
divFdirector [at] district52.org
(818)640-595

Area F60: 

Ruzanna Dinger areaF60 [at] district52.org
(310)663-6784

Area F61: 

Patrick Selway areaF61 [at] district52.org
818-515-0016

Area F62: 

Marko Obradovic
areaF62 [at] district52.org
(619)261-2002

Jackie Sanders

Area F63: 

Jackie Sanders areaF63 [at] district52.org
(818)472-7991